Saturday, March 9, 2013

IU

photo Profile IU

Name: 아이유 / IU
Real name: 이지은 / Lee Ji Eun
Profession: Singer, actress
Birthdate: 1993-May-16
Height: 162cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Taurus
Hobbies: Reading
Education: Dongduk High School

TV Shows

Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013)
Salamander Guru and the Gang (SBS, 2012) cameo
Dream High Season 2 (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Welcome to the Show (SBS, 2011)
Dream High Season 1 (KBS2, 2011)

IU is one of the most popular South Korean singer, with hit songs like Boo, Nagging, Good Day, and You & I etc. Her stage name was derived from I & You, which symbolises togetherness between the singer and the fans.

Korean singer IU pictureIU Profile

Birth name: Lee Ji-eun (이지은)
DOB: May 16, 1993
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 162cm
Blood type: A
Profession: Singer

IU Career

IU made her showbiz debut in September 2008 with mini-album Lost and Found, which didn’t do well. She released a couple of (mini) albums in 2009 which did much better, with songs like Boo and Marshmallow etc.

IU’s major breakthrough came in June 2010, with huge hit Nagging (duet with 2AM’s Seulong), and OST for variety show We Got Married. Her subsequent mini-album, Real+ (Good Day the main track), released in December, did extremely well and made her one of the most popular Korean singer.

IU made her acting debut with Dream High in January 2011 – a drama with huge following among younger generations. She released her second full length album, Last Fantasy, in November, which again did very well, with main track You & I a huge hit.

IU is scheduled to release her first Japanese single in March.



Code Profil :

Other Info

Korean Drama IU 2013 : Lee Soon Shin is the Best


Lee Soon Shin is the Best
[img]http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-3Ak1PZjEyuE/UR4dQJrAA9I/AAAAAAAAHWg/cL79gJBqE2Y/s1600/lee+soon.jpg[img]
Lee Soon Shin (IU) is a bold girl from a remote island who moves into the Seoul after the sudden death of her father. Although her life situation isn’t great, she always tries to do her best. Using her singing talent, she captures the heart of the uncle fans. Read More

1 comments: