Tuesday, February 5, 2013

Jo In Sung

photo Profile Jo In Sung

Name: 조인성 / Jo In Sung (Jo In Seong)
Also known as: Zo In Sung
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Jul-28
Height: 186cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: B
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: Dongguk University (acting major)
Skills: Taekwondo and basketball
Hobby: Collecting hats
Debut: December 1998 Georgio model
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

That Winter, The Wind Blows (SBS, 2013)
Spring Day (SBS, 2005)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Shoot for the Star (SBS, 2002)
Daemang (SBS, 2002) cameo
Piano (SBS, 2002)
Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2001)
Drama City “Like An Innocent Comic” (KBS2, 2001)
School 3 (KBS1, 2001)

Movies

Kwon Bob / The Art of Fist Duel (2012)
Frozen Flower (2008)
A Dirty Carnival / Mean Streets (2006)
Love of South & North / Love Impossible (2003)
Classic (2003)
Madeleine (2002)
Public Toilet (2002)

Awards

2006 5th Korea Film Awards: Best Actor Award
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Spring Day)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actor Award (What Happened in Bali)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (What Happened in Bali)
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best TV Actor Award (What Happened in Bali)
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Best New Actor Award
2001 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Daily Drama – Actor (Nonstop 2)
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Best Young Actor Award

Code Profil :

Other Info

0 comments: